Terms & Conditions / Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

Cleanest Cleaners Limited takes all reasonable care to ensure that the information published on this website is accurate and up-to-date. However, errors and omissions may occur and the user should not take the accuracy of the information completely for granted but should check directly with Cleanest Cleaners Limited. The material contained in this Website is not to be relied upon as a statement or representation of fact.

Cleanest Cleaners Limited has no control over the use to which the information may be put by the reader or user and accordingly shall not be liable for any loss of profits or contracts or any indirect or consequential loss or damage arising out of or in connection with the use of such information. The material contained in this website is intended to be a guide only. The statutory rights of any individual or organisation dealing with Cleanest Cleaners Limited as a consumer or customer shall remain unaffected.

Transmitted Material

Any material or information transmitted to or posted to Cleanest Cleaners Limitedwebsite by any means will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary and may be disseminated or stored or used by Cleanest Cleaners Limited for any purpose whatsoever including and not limited to developing, manufacturing and marketing of services/products. Do not post or transmit to or from this website any unlawful, threatening, defamatory, obscene, scandalous, inflammatory, pornographic or profane material or any other material which could give rise to any civil or criminal liability in the territory to which this website relates.

Hypertext Links

Linked sites are not under the control of Cleanest Cleaners Limited and Cleanest Cleaners Limited is not responsible for the contents of any linked site or any link contained in a linked site. Cleanest Cleaners Limited provides links to the user only as a convenience and the inclusion of any link does not imply any endorsement of the linked site by Cleanest Cleaners Limited

Cleanest Cleaners Limited cannot and has not reviewed all the websites that may be linked to this website and cannot be held responsible or liable for their content. Users link to other websites at their own risk and use such websites according to the terms and conditions of use of such websites.

Security

Cleanest Cleaners Limited has implemented technology and processes to safeguard your privacy from unauthorised access and improper use and will continue to update these measures as new technology becomes available.

Third Parties

Cleanest Cleaners Limited cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other websites even if you access those websites using links from our website.Cleanest Cleaners Limited recommends that you check the policy of each site you visit.

​In addition, if you linked to our website from a third party website, Cleanest Cleaners Limited cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of the owners or operators or the third party website from which you linked to our website and recommend that you check the policy of such third party website and contact the owner or operator of such website if you have any concerns or queries.

Documents and Copyright

Permission to use Documents (such as news articles, press releases, and other publications) from this website is granted by Cleanest Cleaners Limited provided that the Copyright notice below appears in all copies and that both the Copyright notice and this permission notice appear. Use of such Documents from this website are for information and non-commercial or personal use only and must not be copied or posted to any computer network or broadcast in any media. Modification of any Document herein is prohibited. Use for any unauthorised purpose is expressly prohibited by law, and may result in severe civil and criminal penalties. Violators will be prosecuted to the maximum extent possible.

Documents specified above do not include the design or layout of this website. Elements of this website are protected by Copyright and may not be copied or imitated in whole or in part. No logo, graphic, sound or image from this website may be copied or re-transmitted unless expressly permitted in writing by Cleanest Cleaners Limited.

Cleanest Cleaners Limited and/or its respective suppliers make no representations about the suitability of the information contained in the documents and related graphics and/or any software published on this website for any purpose. All such documents and related graphics are provided ‘As Is’ without warranty of any kind and are subject to change without notice.

The entire risk arising out of their use remains solely with the user. In no circumstances will Cleanest Cleaners Limited and/or its respective suppliers be liable for any direct, consequential, incidental, special, punitive or other damages whatsoever (including without limitation, damages for loss of business profits, business interruption, or loss of business information, even if Cleanest Cleaners Limited has been advised of the possibility of such damages.

The name of Cleanest Cleaners or the Cleanest Cleaners logo may not be used in advertising or publicity pertaining to distribution of this information without specific, written prior permission.

Cleanest Cleaners Limited makes no representations about the suitability of this information for any purpose whatsoever. It is provided ‘as is’ without express or implied warranty. Photographs and graphics are representative, may be used for illustration purposes only and should not be taken as a true representation of actual products/services.

Trademarks

Cleanest Cleaners is the registered or unregistered trademark of Cleanest Cleaners Limited in the United Kingdom and other countries. Other product and company names mentioned herein may be trademarks and/or service marks of their respective owners.

Data Protection

Personal and Business details provided to Cleanest Cleaners Limited through this website will only be used in accordance with our privacy policy. Please read carefully before proceeding.  By providing personal details to us, you are consenting to their use in accordance with our privacy policy.

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.cleanestcleaners.co.ukOur contact details are clearly displayed on our website.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the website we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

If you make an enquiry on our website we may collect the following information: your name, company name and appropriate contact details including email address, mailing address, phone number and a brief summary of your enquiry. Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers may also be requested on occasion.

What we do with the information collected?

We require this information to understand your needs so that we can provide you with more information on the products/services which interest you. Your information may also be stored in our CRM system for internal record keeping. We may use this information to improve our products and services. We may also send you promotional emails from time to time about new products, services, special offers or other information in which you may be interested, using the email address which you have provided. From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or direct mail. We may use the information to customise the website to better meet your needs.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want your information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us.

We promise that we will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your express permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details or personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee may be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please write to or email us.

If you believe that any information that we hold about you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Security

Website security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent any unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

External links

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over these websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and you should remember that such sites are not governed by our privacy policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement relating to these individual websites.